MEMBER’S AREAJOIN

MAPP Champions


Each year, MAPP identifies approximately 100 individuals as MAPP Champions. MAPP Champions are the MOST engaged members. These members participate in several in-person and virtual events – and that doesn’t even begin to include their informal outreach, sharing and contributions. 

For more information on how to become a MAPP Champion, please reach out to the MAPP staff. Also, visit the Events Page for upcoming opportunities to be more engaged!

Being identified as a MAPP Champion means that you exemplify the values and ideals of MAPP, including the spirit of sharing and camaraderie, individual contributions that build collective intelligence of the MAPP network, and business ethics of integrity and responsiveness.

Congratulations to the 2021 MAPP Champions:

Kevin Allison, Crescent Industries Inc.
Glenn Anderson, Anderson Technologies
Jeff Applegate, Texas Injection Molding
John Baker, Westec Plastics
Tammy Barras, Westec Plastics
Scott Baxter, Novation Industries
Tim Bayer, Hansen Plastics Corporation
Jenn Bender Barlund, Falcon Plastics (Brookings)
Eric Berg, Revere Plastics Systems LLC
Todd Bolton, Tom Smith Industries
Kate Bowermaster, Bruin Manufacturing
Brendan Cahill, PTG Silicones
Carla Camp, Joslyn Manufacturing Company Inc.
Tim Capps, Par 4 Plastics
Lynn Caruso-Stueck, Ironwood Plastics Inc.
Michael Cirone, Manar Inc.
Rob Clothier, Team 1 Plastics
Ryan Cook, Pioneer Plastics
Annette Crandall, Quality Assured Plastics Inc
Steve Craprotta, Eclipse Mold Inc.
Rodney Davenport, CH3 Solutions LLC
Mark de Beer, E-S Plastic Products LLC
Hilary Delage, Seitz Corporation
Elizabeth Detampel, Sussex IM, Inc.
Bill Dickinson, DaMar Plastics Inc.
Rich Dorans, PTA Plastics (Longmont)
James Doster, SPI Industries Inc.
Jens Duerr, CMG Plastics
Jim Eberle, MXL Industries Inc.
Robert Edwards, Intertech Plastics Inc.
Tarra Enochs, Tom Smith Industries
Ed Fabiszak, Sussex IM, Inc.
Shelley Fasano, Dymotek
Cliff Fee, American Plastic Molding Corporation
June Firestone, Crescent Industries Inc.
Glen Fish, Revere Plastics Systems LLC
Lori Fisher, World Class Plastics Inc.
Patrick Foose, GEHR Plastics, Inc.
Chuck Forrestal, Metro Plastics Technologies
Julie Foss, Nolato Contour
Luis Garcia, Plastic Molding Technology Inc.
Chris Gedwed, Cosmetic Specialties International
Anthony Gerardi, OMG Tooling
Kelly Goodsel, Viking Plastics (PA)
Michael Gray, Revere Plastics Systems LLC
Dale Hermiller, West Michigan Molding Inc.
Carolyn Himes, Bruin Manufacturing
Jeff Hindman, Polymer Molding Inc.
Ed Hurst, PTA Plastics (Longmont)
Mike Jacobs, Engineered Molding Solutions, Inc.
Wendi Jay, Plastic Components Inc.
Larry Johnson, Manar Inc.
Stu Kaplan, Makuta Inc
Jim Kepler, Intertech Plastics Inc.
Mark Kirby, EG Industries - Ormond Beach
Eddie Knapp, Pioneer Plastics
Jim Krause, Microplastics Inc.
Carole Krol, Metro Plastics Technologies
Jeff Kruis, Impact Molding
Lisa Kulak, Westec Plastics
Dean Lail, Sapona Plastics LLC
Jennifer Latiolais, All-Plastics LLC (Kerrville)
Carl Lider, MRPC
Jennifer Lockman, Intertech Plastics Inc.
Steve Lunder, Granite State Plastics Inc.
Deb Madoni, Fabrik Molded Plastics
David Martinez, JMS Engineered Plastics Inc.
Lara McKeown, Formtech Enterprises Inc. (Bogart)
Diane McKinny, DCT
Desirae Metcalfe, Automation Plastics Corporation
Vern Meurer, Con-Tech Plastics
Natalie Miller, Blue Ridge Industries Inc.
Deanna Miller, CEW
Mark Murphy, PRD Inc.
Adam Noble, Blue Ridge Industries Inc.
Tom O'Connor, Apex Plastics & Tooling Inc.
Chip Owen, D&M Plastics LLC
Samir Patel, Midwest Molding Inc.
Mike Pavilca, Omega Plastics Inc.
Jason Peters, CEW
Corbin Peterson, Wepco Plastics
Scott Pflughoeft, Ashley Industrial Molding Inc.
Roger Pickens, Ashley Industrial Molding Inc.
Matt Poischbeg, SEA-LECT Plastics Corporation
Joey Priest, Hunter Douglas Inc.
Brian Pruis, P&P Industries
Heather Quail, Falcon Plastics (Brookings)
Chris Rapacki, Injection Works
Derrill Rice, Plastic Components Inc.
Dave Robison, Automation Plastics Corporation
Missy Rogers, Noble Plastics Inc.
Kent Seeley, PTA Plastics (Oxford)
Mark Seeley, World Class Plastics Inc.
Lawrence Segrest, Greenleaf Industries
Chuck Sholtis, Plastic Molding Technology Inc.
Sheila Siler, Revere Plastics Systems - Iowa
Robert Sinor, Trademark Plastics
Harry Smith, Automation Plastics Corporation
Russ Steele, Nolato Contour
Kelly Stichter, Teamvantage Molding
Suzie Thomas, Eclipse Mold Inc.
Scott Titzer, Infinity Molding & Assembly
Craig Tornow, Ferriot Inc
Tom Tredway, EMP Closures
Nigam Tripathi, W-L Molding of Michigan, LLC
Dean VandeBerg, Engineering Industries Inc.
David VanVoorhis, Precision Molded Plastics
Angie Villegas, Cosmetic Specialties International
Adam Wachter, Engineered Profiles LLC
Mike Walter, DEMGY Chicago
Christian Wenk, American Casting and Manufacturing
Amanda Wiriya, Wepco Plastics
Tom Wood, E-S Plastic Products LLC